Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min
| Wi-Fi | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located in Paraíso, which is an upmarket residential area bounded by the lakes and museums of Ibirapuera Park on one side and the high-rises of pulsating Avenida Paulista on another, 6 minutes' walk from Casa das Rosas, Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min Sao Paulo apartment accommodates up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
Edificio Copan is 3.1 km from this apartment and the bustling Paulista Avenue is 2 km away. Its convenient location provides swift access to Itau Cultural Institute, which is 7 minutes' walk away. The 27 m² Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min apartment is also 2.8 km from the Catholic church "Santuario e Convento Sao Francisco de Assis".
Furnished with a writing desk, the property features air conditioning, as well as a multi-channel TV for a truly enjoyable stay. Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hairdryers in the bathroom.
This apartment ensures your comfort by providing an equipped kitchen with kitchenware. The accommodation also provides guests with a minibar, tea and coffee-making facilities. Offering American dishes, Mr. Mill"s Burguer is about 100 metres away. This 1-bedroom apartment is not far from Vergueiro underground station and 5 km from Congonhas airport. Take advantage of fitness classes at Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min apartment to elevate your leisure experience.
- Local attractions
- Julio Prestes Station4.4 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera2.9 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion1.8 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)1.9 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall3.8 km
- Obelisco1.7 km
- Edifício Itália3.2 km
- Airports
- Congonhas8 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station4.5 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min apartment?
Itau Cultural Institute as well as Casa das Rosas are among landmarks placed near Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min apartment. - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min apartment?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min apartment?
A stay at Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min apartment begins at $60. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Mr. Mill"s Burguer, a nearby restaurant renowned for its American dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Restaurante e Rotisserie Halim, which specializes in Middle Eastern dishes, conveniently found a mere 350 metres away. - ❓
Does Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers tea and coffee making equipment, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min apartment exactly?
Work & Stay Paraiso Wi-Fi Rapido E Metro 5Min apartment consists of 27 square meters.